* Richfield, Ohio, USA,
Richfield Coliseum
- Survivor Series Ten Man Tag Team Elimination
Match : Brutus Beefcake, Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston, The Blue Blazer &
The Ultimate Warrior battent Bad News Brown, Danny Davis, Greg Valentine,
Ron Bass & The Honky Tonk Man (w/Jimmy Hart) (17:50)
- Brutus Beefcake élimine Danny Davis (11:18)
- Bad News Brown élimine Jim Brunzell (5:12)
- Bad News Brown est compté (7:50)
- Ron Bass élimine Sam Houston (10:09)
- Greg Valentine élimine The Blue Blazer (12:29)
- Brutus Beefcake & The Honky Tonk Man sont compté
(15:44)
- The Ultimate Warrior élimine Ron Bass (17:30)
- The Ultimate Warrior élimine Greg Valentine
(17:50)
Survivor: The Ultimate Warrior
- Survivor Series Ten Team Tag Team Elimination Match : The British
Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith & The Dynamite Kid), The Hart Foundation (Bret
Hart & Jim Neidhart), The Powers Of Pain (The Barbarian & The Warlord),
The Rockers (Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels) & The Young Stallions (Jim
Powers & Paul Roma) battent Demolition (Ax & Smash), The Bolsheviks (Boris
Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff), The Brain Busters (Arn Anderson & Tully
Blanchard), The Conquistadors (Conquistador Dos & Conquistador Uno) & The
Fabulous Rougeaus (Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau) (w/Bobby Heenan,
Jimmy Hart & Mr. Fuji) (42:12)
- The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart)
élimine The Fabulous Rougeaus (Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau) (5:22)
- The Bolsheviks (Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff)
élimine The Young Stallions (Jim Powers & Paul Roma) (15:20)
- The Rockers (Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels)
élimine The Bolsheviks (Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff) (18:09)
- The Brain Busters (Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard)
élimine The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart) (27:03)
- The Brain Busters (Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard)
& The Rockers (Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels) sont disqualifié (27:57)
- Demolition (Ax & Smash) élimine The British
Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith & The Dynamite Kid) (36:02)
- Demolition (Ax & Smash) sont compté (39:33)
- The Powers Of Pain (The Barbarian & The Warlord)
élimine The Conquistadors (Conquistador Uno & Conquistador Dos) (42:12)
Survivors: The Powers Of Pain (The Barbarian & The
Warlord)
- Survivor Series Ten Man Tag Team Elimination Match : Andre The
Giant, Dino Bravo, Harley Race, Mr. Perfect & Rick Rude (w/Bobby Heenan &
Frenchy Martin) battent Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Ken Patera, Scott Casey
& Tito Santana (30:03)
- Rick Rude élimine Ken Patera (8:18)
- Dino Bravo élimine Scott Casey (9:27)
- Tito Santana élimine Harley Race (13:19)
- André The Giant élimine Tito Santana (14:40)
- Jim Duggan est disqualifié (21:22)
- Jake Roberts élimine Rick Rude (28:45)
- Andre The Giant est disqualifié (29:39)
- Mr. Perfect élimine Jake Roberts (30:03)
Survivors: Dino Bravo & Mr. Perfect
- Survivor Series Ten Man Tag Team Elimination Match : Hercules,
Hillbilly Jim, Hulk Hogan, Koko B. Ware & Randy Savage (w/Miss Elizabeth)
battent Akeem, Haku, Ted DiBiase, The Big Boss Man & The Red Rooster
(w/Bobby Heenan, Slick & Virgil) (29:10)
- Randy Savage élimine The Red Rooster (6:11)
- Akeem élimine Hillbilly Jim (9:59)
- The Big Boss Man élimine Koko B. Ware (11:45)
- Ted DiBiase élimine Hercules (16:35)
- Randy Savage élimine Ted DiBiase (23:40)
- Akeem & The Big Boss Man est disqualifié (25:09)
- Hulk Hogan élimine Haku (29:10)
Survivors: Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage |