* Hartford,
Connecticut, USA, Hartford
Civic Center
- Dark Match : Shane Douglas bat Buddy Rose
- Survivor Series Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match : The
Ultimate Warriors (Animal, Hawk, The Texas Tornado & The Ultimate Warrior)
battent The Perfect Team (Ax, Crush, Mr. Perfect & Smash) (w/Bobby Heenan
& Mr. Fuji) (14:20)
- The Ultimate Warrior élimine Ax (3:23)
- Animal, Ax, Crush, Hawk & Smash sont disqualifié
(7:36)
- Mr. Perfect élimine The Texas Tornado (11:02)
- The Ultimate Warrior élimine Mr. Perfect (14:20)
Survivor : The Ultimate Warrior
- Survivor Series Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match : The
Million Dollar Team (Greg Valentine, Ted DiBiase, The Honky Tonk Man & The
Undertaker) (w/Brother Love, Jimmy Hart & Virgil) battent The Dream Team
(Bret Hart, Dusty Rhodes, Jim Neidhart & Koko B. Ware) (13:54)
- The Undertaker élimine Koko B. Ware (1:39)
- Jim Neidhart élimine The Honky Tonk Man (4:16)
- Ted DiBiase élimine Jim Neidhart (5:49)
- The Undertaker élimine Dusty Rhodes (8:26)
- The Undertaker est compté (9:17)
- Bret Hart élimine Greg Valentine (9:57)
- Ted DiBiase élimine Bret Hart (13:54)
Survivor : Ted DiBiase
- Survivor Series Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match : The
Visionaries (Hercules, Paul Roma, Rick Martel & The Warlord) (w/Slick)
battent The Vipers (Jake Roberts, Jimmy Snuka, Marty Jannetty & Shawn
Michaels) (17:42)
- The Warlord élimine Marty Jannetty (5:03)
- Rick Martel élimine Jimmy Snuka (9:28)
- Paul Roma élimine Shawn Michaels (15:40)
- Jake Roberts est compté (17:42)
Survivors : Hercules, Paul Roma, Rick Martel & The
Warlord
- Survivor Series Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match : The
Hulkamaniacs (Hulk Hogan, Jim Duggan, The Big Boss Man & Tugboat) battent
The Natural Disasters (Dino Bravo, Earthquake, Haku & The Barbarian)
(w/Bobby Heenan & Jimmy Hart) (14:49)
- The Big Boss Man élimine Haku (3:15)
- Jim Duggan est disqualifié (6:12)
- Hulk Hogan élimine Dino Bravo (7:59)
- Earthquake élimine The Big Boss Man (9:08)
- Earthquake & Tugboat sont compté (11:33)
- Hulk Hogan élimine The Barbarian (14:49)
Survivor : Hulk Hogan
- Survivor Series Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match : The
Alliance (Bushwhacker Butch, Bushwhacker Luke, Nikolai Volkoff & Tito
Santana) battent The Mercenaries (Boris Zhukov, Sato, Sgt. Slaughter &
Tanaka) (10:52)
- Tito Santana élimine Boris Zhukov (0:48)
- Bushwhaker Butch élimine Sato (1:46)
- Tito Santana élimine Tanaka (2:13)
- Sgt. Slaughter élimine Nikolai Volkoff (5:25)
- Sgt. Slaughter élimine Bushwhacker Luke (6:30)
- Sgt. Slaughter élimine Bushwhacker Butch
- Sgt. Slaughter sont disqualifié (10:52)
Survivor : Tito Santana
- Survival Of All Survivors Five On Three Handicap Elimination Match :
Hulk Hogan, The Ultimate Warrior & Tito Santana battent Hercules, Paul
Roma, Rick Martel, Ted DiBiase & The Warlord (w/Slick & Virgil) (9:07)
- Tito Santana élimine The Warlord (0:28)
- Ted DiBiase élimine Tito Santana (1:51)
- Hulk Hogan élimine Paul Roma (5:57)
- Rick Martel est compté (7:17)
- Hulk Hogan élimine Ted DiBiase (8:30)
- The Ultimate Warrior élimine Hercules (9:07)
Survivors : Hulk Hogan & The Ultimate Warrior |