* Montreal, Quebec,
Canada, Molson Center
- Survivor Series Eight Man Tag Team Elimination
Match : The Godwinns (Henry O.
Godwinn & Phineas I.
Godwinn) & The New Age Outlaws (Billy
Gunn & The Road Dogg)
battent The Headbangers (Mosh & Thrasher) & The New Blackjacks
(Blackjack Bradshaw & Blackjack Windham)
(15:27)
- Blackjack Bradshaw élimine Henry O. Godwinn
(3:58)
- Phineas I. Godwinn élimine Blackjack Windham
(5:16)
- Billy Gunn élimine Mosh (8:43)
- Thrasher élimine Phineas I. Godwinn (12:39)
- The Road Dogg élimine Blackjack Bradshaw
(13:46)
- Billy Gunn élimine Thrasher (15:27)
Survivors : Billy Gunn & The Road Dogg
-
Survivor Series Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match : The Truth Commission (Jackyl, Recon, Sniper & The Interrogator)
battent The Disciples Of Apocalypse (8-Ball, Chainz, Crush & Skull) (9:58)
- The Interrogator élimine Chainz (1:18)
- Skull élimine Jackyl (2:52)
- 8-Ball élimine Recon (5:20)
- Sniper élimine Sniper (6:30)
- The Interrogator élimine 8-Balll (8:51)
- Crush élimine Sniper (9:47)
- The Interrogator élimine Crush (9:58)
Survivor : The Interrogator
-
Survivor Series Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match : Team Canada (Doug Furnas, Jim Neidhart, Phil LaFon & The British Bulldog)
bat Team USA (Goldust, Marc Mero, Steve Blackman & Vader) (w/Sable)
(17:47)
- Steve Blackman est compté (5:47)
- Vader élimine Jim Neidhart (7:32)
- Vader élimine Phil LaFon (9:07)
- Doug Furnas élimine Marc Mero (11:59)
- Goldust est compté (17:00)
- Vader élimine Doug Furnas (17:35)
- The British Bulldog élimine Vader (17:47)
Survivor : The British Bulldog
-
Singles Match : Kane (w/Paul
Bearer) bat Mankind (9:29)
-
Survivor Series Eight Man Tag Team Elimination Match : Ahmed Johnson, Ken Shamrock & The Legion
Of Doom (Animal & Hawk) battent The Nation Of
Domination (D'Lo Brown, Faarooq, Kama Mustafa & The Rock) (20:34)
- The Rock élimine Hawk (2:15)
- Ahmed Johnson élimine Faarooq (4:39)
- The Rock élimine Ahmed Johnson (6:19)
- Animal élimine Kama Mustafa (10:53)
- Animal est compté (15:22)
- Ken Shamrock élimine D'Lo Brown (17:11)
- Ken Shamrock élimine The Rock (20:34)
Survivor : Ken Shamrock
-
WWF Intercontinental Title Match : Steve Austin bat Owen Hart (w/Doug
Furnas, Jim Neidhart, Phil LaFon & The British Bulldog) (c) (4:04)
-
WWF World Heavyweight Title Match : Shawn Michaels bat Bret Hart
(c) (12:11) |